Portugal Golden Visa

Portugal Golden Visa

Portugal is full EU schengen member state very attractive for Investors. Portugal has a new golden visa program offering residence permit and visa to investors who buy  real estate in Portugal worth atleast EUR 500,000.

Minimum Real Estate Investment

To qualify for the Portugal visa under “Golden Residence Permit”, atleast investment in real-estate of at least EUR 500,000 in Portugal must be made.

You will not be required to live in Portugal but you must stay atleast 7 days in first year and 14 days in the second year. As long as the applicants do not stay more than 180 days per year in Portugal, no taxation applies (except a slight property tax). For example if you have a family and business in UAE, you may want to stay most of the time in UAE to look after your business, but want to enter and exit Europe anytime for business or vacation without applying for visa.

The residence permit issued by Portugal allowed you to travel all schengen countries without any restrictions.

Portugal Passport

After 6 years it is possible to apply for Portugal passport and citizenship! You must pass portugese language test to qualify for passport.

We offer our full help and handholding process for 6 years to our clients. Please contact us for more information.

Private Consultation

Name (required)

Email (required)

Investment amount:

Nationality

Phone

Please call me

I am interested in:

Your Message