Netherlands foreign investor program

 Netherlands issues residency to investors under the “Foreign investor program”

Minimum investment

  • €1.25 million euro  (investor visa)
  • €200,000 (entrepreneur visa)

Qualifying investments

1. Entrepreneur visa

You have invest €200,000 in a new dutch company and create jobs. You can qualify for dutch residency as director of the company. The processing time is 2-3 months.

2. Foreign investor visa

You invest an amount of at least € 1,250,000 in a New or existing dutch company i.e:

  • An innovative company in Netherlands;
  • A contractual joint venture that invests in one or more innovative companies;
  • A venture fund recognised by the Dutch Minister of Economic Affairs, or
  • A venture capital fund affiliated to the Nederlandse Vereniging van Participatiemaatschappijen (NVP).

After 5 years of living in Netherlands, PR can be issued and thereafter you will qualify for Dutch citizenship.

Private Consultation

Name (required)

Email (required)

Investment amount:

Nationality

Phone

Please call me

I am interested in:

Your Message