Germany Investor Immigration Program

Germany offers immediate residency to to foreign investors who commit to do a minimum business investment of EUR 250,000 or more in Germany and create local jobs.

  • Biggest economy in Europe
  • German passport rated as No. 1 powerful  in the world
  • No minimum residency requirements
  • Visa Free movement in Europe.
  • Business Trade Hub of Europe.
  • Immigrate to Europe with family

Business investors and self-employed persons can obtain a residence permit through § 21 AufenthG by acquiring or founding a German company.

Foreign investors after making the business investment of EUR 250,000 or more qualify for long term ‘D’ visa and residence permit (temporary residence) in Germany.  The duration of residence permit is usually two or three years which can can be prolonged.

It is possible to apply for permanent settlement permit in Germany after three years of living. There are no requirements to live permanently in Germany but required to visit atleast once a year.

German passport is ranked as one of the most powerful passports in the world with visa free travel to 176 countries in the world (henley index)

To obtain the German citizenship foreigners must fulfill the following requirements:

  • Right of residence at the time of the German citizenship application;
  •  Living in Germany permanently and lawfully for eight years (seven if the applicant attended an integration course or six in special integration circumstances);
  •  Able to support themselves and dependent family members without the help of welfare or unemployment benefits;
  •  Adequate oral and written German language skills (equivalent to level B1 of the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages);
  •  No criminal convictions;
  • Committed to the constitutional principles of freedom and democracy.

 

Private Consultation

Name (required)

Email (required)

Investment amount:

Nationality

Phone

Please call me

I am interested in:

Your Message